Invited groups |
2019UC Santa Barbara Gaucho Cross Country Invitational 2019 Results - UC Santa Barbara Gaucho Cross Country Invitational
Published by
Westlake High School - CA HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2019 UCSB Gaucho Invitational - 8/31/2019
2018 UCSB Gaucho Invitational
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 3 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Secreto, Brooke 11 Foothill Technology 18:54.86 1
2 Salinas, Daisy 12 Immaculate Heart 19:16.36 2
3 Grimm, Shaylee 11 San Luis Obispo 19:18.70 3
4 Engels, Rylan 12 J Serra Catholic 19:21.52
5 Mills, Emma 12 Yucca Valley 19:23.02 4
6 Covington, Sydney 10 Westlake 19:24.77 5
7 Gonzalez, Ashley 12 Westlake 19:34.61 6
8 Lawrence, Isabel 11 Harvard-Westlake 19:42.07
9 Sirota-Foster, Ruby 11 Westlake 19:45.12 7
10 Dearman-So, Hannah 11 Foothill Technology 19:55.57 8
11 Scherrei, Gretchen 12 Foothill Technology 19:57.25 9
12 Steinmaus, Alexi 12 San Luis Obispo 20:00.48 10
13 Bloom, Julia 11 San Luis Obispo 20:01.81 11
14 Greenelsh, Grace 11 San Luis Obispo 20:02.87 12
15 Avila, Vanessa 12 Fillmore 20:08.32 13
16 Stamford, Serena 9 San Luis Obispo 20:12.44 14
17 Marko, Violet 12 Immaculate Heart 20:20.45 15
18 Ragsdale, Thea 12 San Luis Obispo 20:25.84 16
19 Phinney, Sophie 12 Poly (Pasadena) 20:27.58 17
20 Youngman, Cadence 10 Yucca Valley 20:27.66 18
21 Leandro, Carly 12 Foothill Technology 20:29.42 19
22 Voss, Julia 12 San Luis Obispo 20:29.56 20
23 Cuadrado, Kate 12 Oaks Christian 20:32.96
24 Mckeagney, Therese 11 J Serra Catholic 20:33.72
25 Mills, Sara 11 Yucca Valley 20:36.47 21
26 Gulbinas, Laura 11 Immaculate Heart 20:42.63 22
27 Emerson, Violet 10 San Luis Obispo 20:44.33
28 Valdovinos, Brianna 11 Foothill Technology 20:49.10 23
29 Schleifer, Olivia 11 Poly (Pasadena) 20:53.98 24
30 Steel, Coco 11 San Luis Obispo 21:01.50
31 Texis, Maria JR Raiders 21:04.87 25
32 Basile, Ava 9 Westlake 21:08.56 26
33 Wood, Alyssa 9 Westlake 21:08.58 27
34 Engelmeier, April 11 San Luis Obispo 21:09.82
35 Alvarez, Shaylah 12 Carpinteria 21:11.78
36 Barron, Violet 10 Harvard-Westlake 21:19.90
37 Traversa, Kali 9 Westlake 21:25.00 28
38 West, Kiely 12 Santa Ynez 21:30.57
39 Angeles, Cynthia 11 Yucca Valley 21:36.56 29
40 Martinez, Olivia JR Raiders 21:37.37 30
41 Checcone, Alessia 11 Poly (Pasadena) 21:41.33 31
42 Aviani, Clara 10 Santa Barbara 21:43.31 32
43 Munoz, Marisol SR Raiders 21:43.34 33
44 Torres, Nayeli 10 Santa Ynez 21:45.95
45 Farfan, Jessica 12 Westlake 21:50.64 34
46 Rogers, Brodie 9 Westlake 21:51.86
47 Gildersleeve, Kea 10 San Luis Obispo 21:55.95
48 McToldridge, Daisy 9 Santa Barbara 21:59.15 35
49 Flores, Kianna 11 Foothill Technology 22:00.92 36
50 Blanding, Emma 10 Westlake 22:01.00
51 Flores, Ana 10 Westlake 22:04.05
52 Gray-Reyes, Angelina 10 Foothill Technology 22:08.29 37
53 Prieto, Sofie 10 Foothill Technology 22:12.56
54 Alvarez, Savannah 12 Carpinteria 22:15.92
55 Cruz, Citlali 9 Westlake 22:17.99
56 Chavez, Katie 10 Westlake 22:18.72
57 Herrera, Angelica 10 Fillmore 22:18.85 38
58 Everest, Elena 10 Santa Barbara 22:20.37 39
59 Castro, Evelyn JR Raiders 22:25.43 40
60 Solano, Itzel 12 Oxnard 22:26.90 41
61 Bermudez, Noelle 11 Rosary 22:27.25 42
62 Treichler, Ellie 12 San Luis Obispo 22:28.56
63 Sada, Catrina 12 San Luis Obispo 22:29.35
64 Sitkevich, Lilah 11 Immaculate Heart 22:33.69 43
65 Schaeffer, Chloe 11 Harvard-Westlake 22:34.04
66 Kachikis, Nico 11 Immaculate Heart 22:38.65 44
67 Myers, Lauren 11 Santa Ynez 22:39.37
68 Mejia, Lizette 12 Rosary 22:46.13 45
69 Aldrete, Isabel 11 Rosary 22:46.41 46
70 Oskurus, Emma 9 Rosary 22:47.07 47
71 Atkins, Sophie 9 Westlake 22:47.47
72 Walz, Elena 10 Rosary 22:52.20 48
73 Perez, Giselle 12 Fillmore 22:59.40 49
74 Creasey, Madeleine 12 Immaculate Heart 22:59.74 50
75 Viorato, Daniella 10 Oxnard 23:00.93 51
76 Lopez, Valeria 10 Westlake 23:01.77
77 De La Cruz, Isabella 11 Fillmore 23:01.88 52
78 Gipe, Alice 12 Santa Barbara 23:01.96 53
79 Rangel, Maritza 11 St. Bonaventure 23:03.99
80 Grondin, Natalia 10 San Luis Obispo 23:05.96
81 Casas, Esmeralda 12 Oxnard 23:07.34 54
82 Luis, Aleli 12 Oxnard 23:12.16 55
83 Martinez, Elizabeth 10 Rosary 23:13.02 56
84 Manley, Gracyn 9 Westlake 23:14.00
85 Dewey, Allison 12 Oaks Christian 23:22.73
86 Khlonen, Rachel 10 Rosary 23:26.89 57
87 Turk, Abby 12 Oaks Christian 23:27.65
88 Corona, Brooke 10 Rosary 23:28.02
89 Lopez, Maricela JR Raiders 23:29.22 58
90 Perez, Giselle 11 Oxnard 23:30.64 59
91 Bermudez, Evelyn 12 Raiders 23:34.32 60
92 Baltazar, Alondra SR Raiders 23:34.40 61
93 Audelo, Alejandra SR Raiders 23:37.97
94 Amador, Gaby 12 Westlake 23:48.78
95 Munoz, Maria 11 Foothill Technology 23:50.59
96 Miller, Grace 11 Santa Barbara 23:53.94 62
97 Martins, Sheila 10 Rosary 24:09.06
98 Williams, Eliza 10 Poly (Pasadena) 24:09.99 63
99 Kingsbury, Ashley 10 Westlake 24:20.60
100 Bravo, Alexandra 11 Oxnard 24:23.31 64
101 Garcia, Jocelyne 12 Oxnard 24:28.68 65
102 Castillo, Victoria SR Raiders 24:29.45
103 Avalos, Justine 9 Rosary 24:32.89
104 Bautista, Gabby 10 Westlake 24:33.11
105 Alonso, Emily 12 Immaculate Heart 24:33.20 66
106 Verne, Trista 9 Rosary 24:33.38
107 Riffo olivos, Bernardita 9 Westlake 24:35.05
108 Garfias, Isabella 11 St. Bonaventure 24:41.02
109 Rueda, Carla SR Raiders 24:41.44
110 Vieyra, Eva 12 Fillmore 24:50.10 67
111 Dinkler, Quinn 12 Foothill Technology 24:52.59
112 Denham, Gilly 12 Poly (Pasadena) 25:02.85 68
113 Bautista, Briana 9 Westlake 25:04.32
114 Crouch, Acacia 10 Foothill Technology 25:06.38
115 Hernandez, Alexa 12 Oxnard 25:09.31
116 Flores, Virydiana 9 Westlake 25:09.61
117 Pond, Carrie 10 Westlake 25:23.05
118 Breen, Luisa 12 Poly (Pasadena) 25:23.78 69
119 Nienow, Luna 12 Westlake 25:25.54
120 Cataneda, Cayla 10 Rosary 25:26.22
121 Lawson, Sofia 10 Foothill Technology 25:27.49
122 Wilson, Jenna 12 Westlake 25:43.14
123 Duce, Jade 9 Westlake 25:49.79
124 Fairchild, Grace 11 Rosary 25:58.75
125 Evdokimoff, Markina 11 Yucca Valley 26:06.98 70
126 Goodman, Laila 10 Santa Barbara 26:08.09 71
127 Peruvemba, Jaya 12 Westlake 26:09.32
128 Perez, Jennifer 11 Oxnard 26:29.20
129 Bdour, Aayah 11 Oxnard 27:10.22
130 Vasquez, Alexis 10 Oxnard 27:17.71
131 Dewey, Audrey 11 Oaks Christian 27:26.64
132 Watkinson, Fiona 11 Westlake 27:26.68
133 Garcia, Makenna 9 Westlake 27:32.33
134 Garcia, Jazmin 10 Oxnard 27:43.25
135 Johnson, Allie 11 Westlake 28:39.35
136 Ordaz, Stephani 10 Oxnard 28:48.17
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 San Luis Obispo 50 3 10 11 12 14 16 20
Total Time: 1:39:36.30
Average: 19:55.26
2 Foothill Technology 60 1 8 9 19 23 36 37
Total Time: 1:40:06.20
Average: 20:01.24
3 Westlake 71 5 6 7 26 27 28 34
Total Time: 1:41:01.64
Average: 20:12.33
4 Immaculate Heart 126 2 15 22 43 44 50 66
Total Time: 1:45:31.78
Average: 21:06.36
5 Yucca Valley 142 4 18 21 29 70
Total Time: 1:48:10.69
Average: 21:38.14
6 Channel Islands High Scho 186 25 30 33 40 58 60 61
Total Time: 1:50:20.23
Average: 22:04.05
7 Poly (Pasadena) 203 17 24 31 63 68 69
Total Time: 1:52:15.73
Average: 22:27.15
8 Fillmore 219 13 38 49 52 67
Total Time: 1:53:18.55
Average: 22:39.71
9 Santa Barbara 221 32 35 39 53 62 71
Total Time: 1:52:58.73
Average: 22:35.75
10 Rosary 228 42 45 46 47 48 56 57
Total Time: 1:53:39.06
Average: 22:43.82
11 Oxnard 260 41 51 54 55 59 64 65
Total Time: 1:55:17.97
Average: 23:03.60
Westlake High School - CA HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2019 UCSB Gaucho Invitational - 8/31/2019
2018 UCSB Gaucho Invitational
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McMahon-Staggs, Ronan 12 Poly (Long Beach) 15:14.70 1
2 Pick, Oliver 11 Foothill Technology 15:26.20 2
3 Witter, Zane 12 Poly (Long Beach) 16:01.70 3
4 Slagboom, Isaiah JR Raiders 16:01.90 4
5 Kobett, Owen 11 Westlake 16:03.20 5
6 Bloom, Aaron 12 San Luis Obispo 16:06.00 6
7 Villasenor, Joshua 11 Foothill Technology 16:08.10 7
8 Ocegueda, Elijah 11 Yucca Valley 16:08.30 8
9 Scurria, Matthew 12 San Luis Obispo 16:10.40 9
10 Beutel, Garrett 11 San Luis Obispo 16:15.00 10
11 Arriola, Kennie 11 J Serra Catholic 16:15.20
12 Reiss, Dylan 11 San Luis Obispo 16:15.70 11
13 Southern, Alex 12 San Luis Obispo 16:16.40 12
14 Barraza, Ezequiel 12 Poly (Long Beach) 16:16.60 13
15 Bryson, Travis (Tj) 12 Poly (Long Beach) 16:17.60 14
16 Boyce, Clark 12 Poly (Long Beach) 16:17.90 15
17 Burroughs, Adam 11 Westlake 16:22.20 16
18 Speirs, Duncan 12 San Luis Obispo 16:27.20 17
19 Campa, Colton 12 San Luis Obispo 16:29.70 18
20 Holland, Luke 10 San Luis Obispo 16:31.60
21 Fedoroff, Nathan 12 Oaks Christian 16:32.30
22 Tamayo, Andy 12 Yucca Valley 16:37.80 19
23 Blacker, Finn 11 Foothill Technology 16:41.30 20
24 Ermisch, Aidan 10 J Serra Catholic 16:46.10
25 Cruz, Kevin 11 Westlake 16:52.50 21
26 Stamford, Aidan 11 San Luis Obispo 16:52.90
27 Crouch, Ethan 11 Foothill Technology 16:54.90 22
28 Perez, Edgar JR Raiders 16:55.60 23
29 Hayes, Evan 12 Poly (Pasadena) 16:55.80
30 Li, Zen 11 Foothill Technology 17:00.30 24
31 Dessalines, Tre 11 J Serra Catholic 17:02.20
32 Jimenez, Nathan 11 Poly (Long Beach) 17:03.90 25
33 Ahmad, Diego 12 Harvard-Westlake 17:06.70 26
34 Lewis, Seth 11 J Serra Catholic 17:07.50
35 Sutton, James 10 Westlake 17:07.80 27
36 Mejia, Nicholas 10 Poly (Long Beach) 17:09.50 28
37 Ricci, Luke 11 Oaks Christian 17:13.20
38 Flores, Davis 12 Fillmore 17:13.50 29
39 Hefner, Ben 10 Westlake 17:13.80 30
40 Buenaventura, Sam JR Raiders 17:16.80 31
41 Aoisi, Nathan 12 Harvard-Westlake 17:19.90 32
42 Gutierrez, Erick 11 Fillmore 17:20.70 33
43 Barber, KC 9 Westlake 17:21.70 34
44 Del La Cruz, Jesse 11 Fillmore 17:24.40 35
45 Camilo Torres, Michael 10 Fillmore 17:26.30 36
46 Campos, Alan 12 Yucca Valley 17:27.30 37
47 Manzo, Alex 12 Fillmore 17:31.50 38
48 Irwin, Gabe 10 San Luis Obispo 17:33.80
49 Linane, Joey 10 Santa Ynez 17:34.20 39
50 Moscot, Matthew 12 Westlake 17:35.10 40
51 Laureano, Juan Carlos 12 Fillmore 17:38.80 41
52 Velasquez, Abel SR Raiders 17:40.10 42
53 Brussel, Quinn 11 San Luis Obispo 17:42.80
54 Burroughs, David 9 Westlake 17:46.50
55 Siddens, Sean 12 Foothill Technology 17:47.70 43
56 Guan, Roy 12 Foothill Technology 17:48.20 44
57 Goodman, Alexander 12 San Luis Obispo 17:51.00
58 Ernstrom, Luke 11 San Luis Obispo 17:52.60
59 Sanchez, Bryan SR Raiders 17:56.10 45
60 Skapinsky, Milo 9 San Luis Obispo 17:57.00
61 Bustos, Dave 11 Fillmore 18:03.80 46
62 Bircher, Nicholas 11 San Luis Obispo 18:04.60
63 Wells, Collin 11 Santa Barbara 18:05.70 47
64 White, Quinn 9 San Luis Obispo 18:06.50
65 Walton, Amir 10 Santa Barbara 18:07.90 48
66 Arnold, Bryan 12 San Luis Obispo 18:10.80
67 Jones, Kaylor 11 San Luis Obispo 18:12.30
68 Teehee, Owen 10 Foothill Technology 18:12.30
69 Castro, Noah SR Raiders 18:17.90 49
70 Kenjale, Ved 11 San Luis Obispo 18:18.60
71 Calderon, Pedro JR Raiders 18:19.30 50
72 Yoong, Nicky 12 Poly (Pasadena) 18:19.40
73 Rivera, Omar JR Raiders 18:21.20
74 Munoz, Matthew 11 Fillmore 18:21.40
75 Brill, Ben 11 Harvard-Westlake 18:25.20 51
76 Rinaldi, Victor 12 Carpinteria 18:25.70
77 Walker, Jacob 10 Foothill Technology 18:28.00
78 Nakasone, Luke 12 Carpinteria 18:28.40
79 Lunceford, Camden 10 San Luis Obispo 18:28.40
80 Nortey, Marcus 9 Westlake 18:29.90
81 Hassan, Adam 11 Westlake 18:31.90
82 Contreras, Gabriel SO Raiders 18:32.10
83 Ferdinand, Tristan 9 Westlake 18:32.40
84 Alvarez, Alexander SO Raiders 18:37.60
85 Barnaby, Nathaniel 12 Foothill Technology 18:42.10
86 DeLoizer, Drew 9 Santa Barbara 18:44.40 52
87 Stewart, Blake 11 Yucca Valley 18:45.30 53
88 Cox, Carter 9 Westlake 18:45.50
89 Howland, Morgan 9 San Luis Obispo 18:48.40
90 Stilwell, Frank 10 Foothill Technology 18:49.50
91 Goddard, Stephen 10 Yucca Valley 18:55.30 54
92 Katz, Jacob 10 Westlake 18:55.90
93 Acevedo, Ruben 11 St. Bonaventure 18:56.20 55
94 Woo, Joshua 10 Westlake 19:00.50
95 Smith, Aidan 11 Foothill Technology 19:05.90
96 Miller, Luke 10 San Luis Obispo 19:12.10
97 Ignacio, David 12 Oxnard 19:13.00 56
98 MacNeil, William 10 St. Bonaventure 19:13.80 57
99 Hagerty, Aidan 10 Foothill Technology 19:14.10
100 Liang, Thomas 12 Foothill Technology 19:15.30
101 Ruano, Brandon 12 Foothill Technology 19:15.70
102 Dienstag, Isaac 11 Harvard-Westlake 19:15.90 58
103 Reiss, Luke 9 San Luis Obispo 19:16.40
104 Musante, Vincent 10 Santa Ynez 19:22.80 59
105 Ramos, Jose JR Raiders 19:22.90
106 Browne, Noah 10 Foothill Technology 19:23.20
107 Tassos, Alexander 10 Santa Barbara 19:30.70 60
108 Scherrei, John 10 Foothill Technology 19:34.20
109 Rivera, John 12 St. Bonaventure 19:37.30 61
110 Levine, Oliver 9 Santa Barbara 19:41.90 62
111 Albavera, Andy JR Raiders 19:47.80
112 Fuentes, Sash 11 Foothill Technology 19:51.00
113 Ramirez, Jacob 12 Oxnard 19:54.00 63
114 Gardiner, Luke 10 Westlake 19:54.30
115 Martinez-Spence, Isaiah 11 Oxnard 19:58.00 64
116 Nicholson, Joey 9 Westlake 19:58.50
117 Hoffmann, Richard 9 Westlake 19:59.60
118 Norris, Orion 10 Santa Barbara 19:59.90 65
119 Oregel, Carlos 10 Oxnard 20:05.20 66
120 Jacobson, Ryan 9 Westlake 20:05.60
121 Feng, Anjee 12 Harvard-Westlake 20:07.10 67
122 Valdez, Adrian 10 Oxnard 20:08.30 68
123 Hurtado, Anthony 9 Westlake 20:08.80
124 Jones, Luke 9 Westlake 20:12.40
125 Garcia Flores, Emma 12 Santa Barbara 20:14.70 69
126 Garza, Jack 9 Santa Barbara 20:17.50
127 Apodaca, Rafael 11 Oxnard 20:18.00 70
128 McReynolds, William 12 St. Bonaventure 20:23.60 71
129 Jaramilla, Jacob 12 St. Bonaventure 20:23.90 72
130 Sanabria, Abraham 11 Oxnard 20:33.40 73
131 Guzman, Bryan 10 Oxnard 20:38.80
132 Valdez, Ian 10 Oxnard 20:39.90
133 Schultz, Blake 12 Westlake 20:42.40
134 Vasquez, Marco 11 Santa Barbara 20:45.90
135 Rittmaster, Michael 9 Westlake 20:46.50
136 Zapata, Esteban 12 Carpinteria 20:51.80
137 Gaede, Julian 9 Santa Barbara 20:53.60
138 Garber, Kelton 10 Westlake 20:54.00
139 Ahmad, Mateo 9 Harvard-Westlake 20:54.10 74
140 Pirtle, Chris 10 Oxnard 20:59.70
141 Lee, Eric 9 Westlake 21:15.40
142 Delgado, Hazael 12 Westlake 21:16.00
143 Garcia, Nathaniel 10 Foothill Technology 21:24.60
144 Zamorano, Angel 11 Oxnard 21:25.90
145 Hernandez, Cristian 10 Oxnard 21:34.50
146 Watkinson, Shepard 9 Westlake 21:36.10
147 Badakhsh, Adrien 11 Oaks Christian 21:36.10
148 Bilbrey, Jake 11 Westlake 21:48.00
149 Freda, Michael 9 Westlake 22:23.30
150 Norris, Jacob 10 Santa Barbara 23:30.60
151 Van Schmus, Nolan 10 Santa Ynez 24:31.40 75
152 Martinez, Michael 11 Santa Ynez 25:00.80 76
153 Healey, Charles 11 Santa Ynez 26:14.90 77
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Poly (Long Beach) 46 1 3 13 14 15 25 28
Total Time: 1:20:08.50
Average: 16:01.70
2 San Luis Obispo 48 6 9 10 11 12 17 18
Total Time: 1:21:03.50
Average: 16:12.70
3 Foothill Technology 75 2 7 20 22 24 43 44
Total Time: 1:22:10.80
Average: 16:26.16
4 Westlake 99 5 16 21 27 30 34 40
Total Time: 1:23:39.50
Average: 16:43.90
5 Channel Islands High Scho 145 4 23 31 42 45 49 50
Total Time: 1:25:50.50
Average: 17:10.10
6 Fillmore 171 29 33 35 36 38 41 46
Total Time: 1:26:56.40
Average: 17:23.28
7 Yucca Valley 171 8 19 37 53 54
Total Time: 1:27:54.00
Average: 17:34.80
8 Harvard-Westlake 234 26 32 51 58 67 74
Total Time: 1:32:14.80
Average: 18:26.96
9 Santa Barbara 269 47 48 52 60 62 65 69
Total Time: 1:34:10.60
Average: 18:50.12
10 St. Bonaventure 316 55 57 61 71 72
Total Time: 1:38:34.80
Average: 19:42.96
11 Oxnard 317 56 63 64 66 68 70 73
Total Time: 1:39:18.50
Average: 19:51.70
12 Santa Ynez 326 39 59 75 76 77
Total Time: 1:52:44.10
Average: 22:32.82
Westlake High School - CA HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2019 UCSB Gaucho Invitational - 8/31/2019
2018 UCSB Gaucho Invitational
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 1.43 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murphy, Cameron 9 J Serra Catholic 9:13.10 1
2 Paulson, Sydney 9 J Serra Catholic 9:19.50 2
3 Leahy, Victoria 10 Immaculate Heart 9:19.70 3
4 Belanger, Delaney 9 J Serra Catholic 9:29.70 4
5 Sanchez, Gianna 9 Oaks Christian 9:36.20 5
6 Colebrooke, Sarah 9 Oaks Christian 9:36.80 6
7 Tapia, Alianna 10 Fillmore 9:51.70
8 Barmettler, Hanna 9 J Serra Catholic 9:55.30 7
9 Tang, Sophia 10 Immaculate Heart 9:57.60 8
10 Munroe, Addison 12 Foothill Technology 9:58.80 9
11 Gleich, Rylee 10 J Serra Catholic 10:04.10 10
12 Batis, Jailyn 9 Oxnard 10:05.00 11
13 Erlenborn, Mikayla 12 Oaks Christian 10:07.80 12
14 Bowman, Madison 9 Foothill Technology 10:08.90 13
15 Zeile, Erin 10 Oaks Christian 10:12.50 14
16 Speiss, Natasha 9 Harvard-Westlake 10:13.50
17 Cooney, Kate 10 Carpinteria 10:14.40
18 Alpizar, Monse 10 Carpinteria 10:14.50
19 Newson, Isabelle 11 Immaculate Heart 10:21.20 15
20 Riley, Jaja 10 Immaculate Heart 10:23.30 16
21 Mendoza, Kassie 11 Foothill Technology 10:24.70 17
22 Wang, Mellie 10 J Serra Catholic 10:33.70 18
23 Salvati, Phoebe 9 Poly (Pasadena) 10:34.40 19
24 Vega, Jasmine 10 Fillmore 10:34.40
25 Kunes, Kami 12 Foothill Technology 10:36.40 20
26 Plascencia, Miwa SO Raiders 10:38.50 21
27 Ehlers, Emily 9 Carpinteria 10:43.20
28 Scales, Delaney SO Raiders 10:44.10 22
29 Arroyo, Yahiar a JR Raiders 10:45.70 23
30 Briseno, Kelsey 10 Santa Ynez 10:46.50
31 Ruiz, Stephanie SO Raiders 10:51.40 24
32 Ogden, Ari 10 Harvard-Westlake 10:53.00
33 Sanders, Mia 9 Santa Barbara 10:53.50 25
34 Deras, Julianna 11 Immaculate Heart 10:54.00 26
35 Hernandez, Meredith 11 Oxnard 10:55.20 27
36 Peterschick, Ainsley 9 Santa Ynez 10:57.50
37 Lee, Alice 10 Immaculate Heart 10:58.40 28
38 Poggi, Ayva 9 J Serra Catholic 10:59.00 29
39 Caplan, Ramona 10 Immaculate Heart 11:01.90 30
40 Monsalud, Sofia 9 Santa Ynez 11:05.60
41 Montoya, Sophia 9 J Serra Catholic 11:11.70
42 Texis, Belem SO Raiders 11:12.90 31
43 Duran, Veronica JR Raiders 11:14.80 32
44 Pyle, Elissa 9 Foothill Technology 11:16.20 33
45 Mixon, Greta 10 Santa Barbara 11:16.70 34
46 Meile, Ava 11 Oaks Christian 11:16.80 35
47 Weiland, Claudette 11 Immaculate Heart 11:19.70
48 Seaberg, Jordan 9 Foothill Technology 11:20.80 36
49 Wang, Aria 9 Poly (Pasadena) 11:22.40 37
50 Lawson, Elizabeth 9 Foothill Technology 11:25.80 38
51 Filippone, Lucia 11 Poly (Pasadena) 11:30.80 39
52 Ziesk, Carina 9 Foothill Technology 11:33.00
53 Corral, Sophia 11 Santa Barbara 11:35.20 40
54 Torres, Brianna 9 Oxnard 11:41.60 41
55 Ha, Megan 10 Poly (Pasadena) 11:49.60 42
56 Dewey, Isabel 9 Oaks Christian 11:53.00 43
57 Jeanneret, Avery 12 J Serra Catholic 11:56.20
58 Contreras, Julissa 11 Oxnard 11:57.40 44
59 Longoria-Valenzuela, Ell 9 Poly (Pasadena) 11:59.90 45
60 Yordanova, Vasilia 9 Harvard-Westlake 12:05.50
61 Manzo, Linda 9 Foothill Technology 12:06.70
62 Dela Cruz, Isabel 10 Fillmore 12:08.40
63 Carlton, Sian 12 St. Bonaventure 12:09.70
64 Ortiz, Emma 11 Fillmore 12:18.90
65 Pena, Jocelyn 10 Carpinteria 12:21.90
66 Zamora, Esthela 11 Oxnard 12:29.50 46
67 Covington, Nina 11 Santa Barbara 12:33.30 47
68 Cedillo, Kimberly 10 Oxnard 12:36.50 48
69 Villasenor, Noelle 9 Foothill Technology 12:38.50
70 Sanchez, Daisy 9 Raiders 12:42.80 49
71 O'Neil, Caitlyn 9 Foothill Technology 12:51.80
72 Ramirez, Bianca 10 Poly (Pasadena) 12:56.10 50
73 Holloway, Samara 10 Immaculate Heart 13:00.60
74 Silva, Nancy 11 Oxnard 13:03.00 51
75 Cervantes, Leslie 12 Oxnard 13:04.20
76 Apodaca, Alexandra 11 Santa Barbara 13:04.90 52
77 Mora-Aguayo, Rebecca 9 Poly (Pasadena) 13:18.00 53
78 Perez, Briana 12 Oxnard 13:34.50
79 Griscavage, Serena 9 Oxnard 13:36.60
80 Miller, Ava 9 Santa Barbara 13:53.80 54
81 Covarrubias, Michelle 10 Oxnard 15:08.30
82 Rendon, Cristina 11 Oxnard 15:18.50
83 Campbell, Angie 9 Santa Barbara 15:30.40 55
84 Rizo, Yulizbeth 10 Oxnard 20:21.55
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 J Serra Catholic 24 1 2 4 7 10 18 29
Total Time: 48:01.70
Average: 9:36.34
2 Immaculate Heart 68 3 8 15 16 26 28 30
Total Time: 50:55.80
Average: 10:11.16
3 Oaks Christian 72 5 6 12 14 35 43
Total Time: 50:50.10
Average: 10:10.02
4 Foothill Technology 92 9 13 17 20 33 36 38
Total Time: 52:25.00
Average: 10:29.00
5 Channel Islands High Scho 121 21 22 23 24 31 32 49
Total Time: 54:12.60
Average: 10:50.52
6 Oxnard 169 11 27 41 44 46 48 51
Total Time: 57:08.70
Average: 11:25.74
7 Poly (Pasadena) 182 19 37 39 42 45 50 53
Total Time: 57:17.10
Average: 11:27.42
8 Santa Barbara 198 25 34 40 47 52 54 55
Total Time: 59:23.60
Average: 11:52.72
Westlake High School - CA HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2019 UCSB Gaucho Invitational - 8/31/2019
2018 UCSB Gaucho Invitational
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 1.43 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martinez, Hector 9 Oaks Christian 7:23.23 1
2 Gratke, William 10 Oaks Christian 7:52.18 2
3 Dubal, Ishan 9 Oaks Christian 7:52.49 3
4 O'Brien, Aidan 12 J Serra Catholic 7:53.06 4
5 Bhakta, Shiv 12 Foothill Technology 8:03.33 5
6 Billings, Jonah 9 Foothill Technology 8:06.80 6
7 Bensen, Kai 9 Foothill Technology 8:11.22 7
8 Ramirez, Joan SR Raiders 8:13.20 8
9 Field, Collin 9 Harvard-Westlake 8:13.29 9
10 Castaneda, Luis 9 Fillmore 8:14.41 10
11 Erickson, Daniel 10 Oxnard 8:19.92 11
12 Flores, James 10 Fillmore 8:20.23 12
13 Alvarado, Hugo 9 Carpinteria 8:20.87 13
14 Sottile, Christopher 10 Oaks Christian 8:21.02 14
15 Lopez, Jonathan JR Raiders 8:21.31 15
16 Schultz, Kai 10 Poly (Pasadena) 8:22.51 16
17 Nelson, Luke 9 Poly (Pasadena) 8:22.73 17
18 Yen, Liem 10 Poly (Pasadena) 8:25.47 18
19 Riley, Jackson 9 J Serra Catholic 8:29.94 19
20 Soto, Isaac 11 Santa Ynez 8:30.55 20
21 Hampson, Alan 9 Oxnard 8:34.50 21
22 Judd, Max 9 Oxnard 8:36.59 22
23 Barahona, Fernando 11 Carpinteria 8:39.33 23
24 Farfan, Anthony JR Raiders 8:44.43 24
25 Gonzalez, Andres 11 Fillmore 8:47.37 25
26 Ricci, Quinn 9 Oaks Christian 8:48.38 26
27 Vargas, Angel 12 Foothill Technology 8:48.67 27
28 Vences, Eduardo 10 Carpinteria 8:50.33 28
29 Adams, Samuel 9 Oxnard 8:50.76 29
30 Dinkler, Cole 9 Foothill Technology 8:50.87 30
31 Geske, Evan 9 Oaks Christian 8:51.81 31
32 Ortega, Eneyin 10 Fillmore 8:55.27 32
33 Hurtado, Nathen 10 Fillmore 8:55.99 33
34 Wilson, Timothy 10 Santa Barbara 8:56.33 34
35 Lawrence, Ronald 10 Oxnard 8:57.82 35
36 Grivetti, Dane 10 Santa Barbara 8:58.23 36
37 Harre, Brett 9 Oxnard 8:59.56 37
38 Smith, Ethan 9 Oaks Christian 9:02.24 38
39 Craig, Sam 11 Santa Barbara 9:04.37 39
40 Zapata, Dylan 10 Carpinteria 9:05.28 40
41 Zayden, Juarez 12 Carpinteria 9:05.69 41
42 Burgoa, Nathan SO Raiders 9:05.99 42
43 Lopez, Fabian SO Raiders 9:07.86 43
44 Butcher, Max 12 Santa Barbara 9:09.04 44
45 Lindas, Luke 9 Oaks Christian 9:12.61
46 Kacherian, Tyler 9 Oaks Christian 9:13.15
47 Granados, Armando FR Raiders 9:14.14 45
48 Ruano, Joseph 9 Foothill Technology 9:14.51 46
49 Rosenberg, Jack 9 Harvard-Westlake 9:15.10 47
50 Moisan, Alex 9 Santa Ynez 9:15.75 48
51 Gonzalez, Alexis FR Raiders 9:18.89 49
52 Aubuchon, Andrew 10 J Serra Catholic 9:20.84 50
53 Castaneda, Luis 11 Oxnard 9:21.91 51
54 St Denis, Jackson 9 Santa Ynez 9:23.50 52
55 Boris, Kris 12 Santa Barbara 9:23.92 53
56 Gogonis, Vasilios 11 Santa Ynez 9:24.29 54
57 Gardner, Nathan 11 Santa Ynez 9:26.71 55
58 Texis, Yahir JR Raiders 9:29.55
59 Samuels, Will 10 Harvard-Westlake 9:33.53 56
60 Aloe, Luke 9 Poly (Pasadena) 9:33.58 57
61 Bengry, Steven 11 Carpinteria 9:35.56 58
62 Kovalski, Daniel 9 Foothill Technology 9:36.41 59
63 Trevino, Matthew 9 Oxnard 9:37.35
64 Chavez, Adrian SR Raiders 9:39.36
65 Knight, Camron 10 Santa Ynez 9:39.80 60
66 Tarses, Harrison 9 Harvard-Westlake 9:42.94 61
67 Sarkissian, Aram 9 Oaks Christian 9:43.22
68 Raunsbak, Luke 9 Carpinteria 9:43.91 62
69 Sanchez, Bryan 11 Fillmore 9:45.24 63
70 Gardner, Nick 9 Santa Ynez 9:47.54 64
71 Reeves, Landon 10 Carpinteria 9:47.89
72 Covington, Charles 9 Santa Barbara 9:50.75 65
73 Boris, Luke 9 Santa Barbara 9:51.41 66
74 Smith, Ben 9 Carpinteria 9:52.58
75 Choi, Isaac 9 Oaks Christian 9:54.36
76 Manriquez, Eric 9 Oxnard 9:59.32
77 Mendoza, Brian 10 Carpinteria 10:00.36
78 Vasquez, Bryan 9 Oxnard 10:01.63
79 Ruano, Noah 9 Foothill Technology 10:01.81
80 Gold, Micah 10 Harvard-Westlake 10:02.33 67
81 Levin, Gabriel 9 Harvard-Westlake 10:02.41 68
82 Ebell, Theodore 9 Fillmore 10:07.85 69
83 Yoong, Andy 9 Poly (Pasadena) 10:08.48 70
84 Diazconti, Andrew 9 Oxnard 10:09.28
85 Kayser, Theo 9 Foothill Technology 10:09.85
86 Alpizar, Alejandro 9 Carpinteria 10:11.06
87 Snodgrass, Cole 9 Santa Ynez 10:11.89
88 Estrella, Anthony 10 Fillmore 10:12.60
89 Vargas, Ivan 9 Carpinteria 10:13.35
90 Mercado, Izaac 10 Fillmore 10:21.28
91 Hernandez, Luke 10 Fillmore 10:22.25
92 Lackey, Gabriel 9 Oxnard 10:24.75
93 Arriola, Anthony 9 J Serra Catholic 10:26.44 71
94 Moctezuma, Bryan 11 Santa Barbara 10:27.97
95 Hess, Louis 10 Harvard-Westlake 10:29.75 72
96 Hinnrichs, Weston 9 Santa Ynez 10:37.00
97 Patch, Liam 9 J Serra Catholic 10:50.67 73
98 Hurtado, Nicholas 9 Fillmore 10:51.22
99 Flores, Christian 10 Foothill Technology 10:51.29
100 Browning, Harrison 9 Oaks Christian 10:55.40
101 Biv, Andrew 9 Oaks Christian 10:58.91
102 Rabizadeh, Kameron 9 Harvard-Westlake 10:59.34
103 Ruano, Dustin 9 Foothill Technology 11:04.99
104 Saad, Fadi 12 St. Bonaventure 11:05.40
105 Page, Robby 9 Foothill Technology 11:05.81
106 Rico, Abel 12 Santa Barbara 11:06.20
107 Cendejas, Oscar 10 Oxnard 11:10.28
108 Ruelas, Jason 12 Santa Ynez 11:16.76
109 Holthaus, Jude 11 Santa Ynez 11:21.25
110 Lewis, Zach 9 J Serra Catholic 11:24.86 74
111 Castillo, Marvin FR Raiders 11:25.18
112 Jimenez, Willie SR Raiders 11:25.89
113 Cabeza, Armando SR Raiders 11:26.64
114 Olivo Fuentes, Alejandro 11 Santa Barbara 11:27.53
115 Frutos, Alex 12 St. Bonaventure 12:01.86
116 Filippone, Andrew 9 Poly (Pasadena) 13:00.42 75
117 Gonzalez, Jaime 12 Santa Ynez 13:06.30
118 Dowdall, Rowan 9 Santa Barbara 15:00.25
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Oaks Christian 46 1 2 3 14 26 31 38
Total Time: 40:17.30
Average: 8:03.46
2 Foothill Technology 75 5 6 7 27 30 46 59
Total Time: 42:00.89
Average: 8:24.18
3 Fillmore 112 10 12 25 32 33 63 69
Total Time: 43:13.27
Average: 8:38.66
4 Oxnard 118 11 21 22 29 35 37 51
Total Time: 43:19.59
Average: 8:39.92
5 Channel Islands High Scho 132 8 15 24 42 43 45 49
Total Time: 43:32.79
Average: 8:42.56
6 Carpinteria 145 13 23 28 40 41 58 62
Total Time: 44:01.50
Average: 8:48.30
7 Poly (Pasadena) 178 16 17 18 57 70 75
Total Time: 44:52.77
Average: 8:58.56
8 Santa Barbara 206 34 36 39 44 53 65 66
Total Time: 45:31.89
Average: 9:06.38
9 J Serra Catholic 217 4 19 50 71 73 74
Total Time: 47:00.95
Average: 9:24.19
10 Santa Ynez 229 20 48 52 54 55 60 64
Total Time: 46:00.80
Average: 9:12.16
11 Harvard-Westlake 240 9 47 56 61 67 68 72
Total Time: 46:47.19
Average: 9:21.44
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·15270 views
History for UC Santa Barbara Gaucho Cross Country Invitational
|